Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Special Education Association of Peoria County, IL

  • Lindsey Alvey

    Speech Pathologist
  • Tracey Anderson

    School Psychologist
  • Ashley Anglin

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Jennifer Anton

    Teacher - Early Childhood
  • Douglas Arnold

    Paraprofessional
  • Kristen Arnold

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Jodie Askam

    Accounts Payable
  • Betsy Baker

    Paraprofessional - Job Coach
  • Tatianna Baker

    Paraprofessional - Crisis Interventionist
  • Rebecca Baley

    Consultant -Hearing & Vision
  • Stephanie Barb

    Speech Pathologist
  • Deborah Bash

    Teacher - Instructional
  • Anita Bauswell

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Bernadette Birdsong

    Paraprofessional
  • Andrea Bishop

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Katrina Bishop

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Rileigh Black

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Hope Blagden

    Consultant
  • Melanie Blair

    Paraprofessional
  • Joseph Bohannan

    Administrator
  • Hannah Bordner

    Paraprofessional
  • Allison Borland

    Teacher - Transition
  • Jeanette Bradshaw

    Paraprofessional
  • Jennifer Brinkley

    School Psychologist
  • Shundell Broomfield

    Paraprofessional
  • Ella Brubaker

    Paraprofessional
  • Katie Bryant

    Consultant -Vision
  • Amber Buss

    Administrator
  • Amber Buss

    Administrator/Dean of Students
  • Samantha Buwick

    School Psychologist
  • Joanna Capobianco

    Audiologist
  • Karyn Carballido

    Program Nurse
  • Samantha Clayton

    Consultant
  • Daniel Clemen

    School Psychologist
  • Terri Cosby

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Misty Crandell

    Paraprofessional
  • Susan Crandell

    Consultant
  • Kendall Cranford

    Paraprofessional
  • Casey Crull

    Occupational Therapist
  • Megan Cullen

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Debra Curry

    Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Kierra Daniels

    School Social Worker
  • Nathan Darko

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Diana Davis

    Teacher - Cross Categorical
  • Josephine DePauw

    Paraprofessional
  • Amiee Dillingham

    Paraprofessional
  • Anne Dixon

    Consultant
  • Amy Doman

    Consultant
  • Gina Dunphy

    School Social Worker
  • Kris Dutton

    Paraprofessional - Job Coach
  • Makayla Ellison

    Paraprofessional
  • Chelsea Everett

    School Social Worker
  • Jeanne Fields

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Jordan Fisher

    Paraprofessional
  • Emily Foster

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Kerionte Funchess

    Paraprofessional - Job Coach
  • Jessica Gagnon

    Teacher - ECE
  • Megan Garcia

    Paraprofessional
  • Emily Gasser

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Jadin Gillan

    Paraprofessional
  • Asia Goings

    Paraprofessional
  • Sheila Grashuis

    Student Tracking & Reporting System (I-STAR)
  • Polly Greenway

    Administrator
  • Laurie Guilfoyle

    Administrator
  • Stephanie Gustin

    Paraprofessional
  • Amy Haddock

    Paraprofessional
  • Jane Haeffele

    Paraprofessional
  • Sara Hamilton

    Physical Therapist
  • Noah Harshbarger

    Paraprofessional
  • Hayley Hawton

    Teacher - Transition
  • Brittany Heidemann

    Speech Pathologist
  • Mary Herring

    Paraprofessional
  • Ritchie Higdon, CSBO

    Director of Finance and Operations
  • Jennifer Hoben

    Speech Pathologist
  • Stephanie Hodge

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Felicia Hoskins

    School Social Worker
  • Robert Hostert

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Becky Howard

    Administrator
  • Tiffany Hurt

    School Social Worker
  • Brenda Hyneman

    Paraprofessional - Job Coach
  • Brandy Jackson

    Paraprofessional
  • Carolyn Jackson

    Paraprofessional
  • Elizabeth Jellison

    Teacher - Early Childhood
  • Stephanie Jennings

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Carli Jones

    School Social Worker
  • Courtney Kachanuk

    Speech Pathologist
  • Carrie King

    Speech Pathologist
  • Kerry Klesath

    SEAPCO Director
  • Catherine Knecht

    Teacher - Transition
  • Dianne Lang

    School Psychologist
  • Laurel Leadley

    Paraprofessional
  • Jeannie Lee

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Megan Livermore

    Speech Pathologist
  • Emily Lundberg

    Consultant
  • Emily Lundberg

    Consultant -Parent Liaison
  • James Lynch

    Paraprofessional - Crisis Interventionist
  • Amanda Maali

    Speech Pathologist
  • Jessica Mabee

    Hearing/Vision Screener
  • Brooke Mair

    Administrator
  • Jennifer Martinez

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Shaylyn Marx

    Paraprofessional
  • Cathleen McClister

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • William McDaniels

    Paraprofessional - Crisis Interventionist
  • Stephanie McGinnis

    School Social Worker
  • Laurie McHenry

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Jessica McMeyer

    School Social Worker
  • Bethany Medlin

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Alyssa Meehan

    Paraprofessional
  • Yvonne Meyer

    Program Nurse
  • Kasey Miller

    Consultant - Adapted PE
  • Perry Miller

    Human Resources Director
  • Randall Miller

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Cassondra Mitchell

    Paraprofessional
  • Michael Mitzelfelt

    Custodian
  • Kimberly Mooberry

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Courtney Moore

    Paraprofessional
  • Felicia Mowder

    Paraprofessional
  • Ami Naumann

    Billing - Data Specialist - AR
  • Alicia Nelson

    Speech Pathologist
  • Amber Nelson

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Allison Norris

    Speech Pathologist
  • Amber Oliveri

    Occupational Therapist
  • Brandon Orton

    Paraprofessional
  • Christy Pabon

    Early Childhood Coordinator
  • Clelia Palmer

    SEAPCO Nurse
  • Farrah Palmer

    School Social Worker
  • Jason Pena

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Toni Pflum

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Debra Pleasant

    Secretary - SEAPCO Academy
  • Krzysztof Ponicki

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Jamie Poorman

    Physical Therapist
  • Regina Poppenhager

    School Psychologist
  • Marsha Pratt

    Teacher - Cross Categorical
  • Dr. David Ptak

    Administrator
  • Sara Rearden

    Speech Pathologist
  • Elizabeth Rice

    Teacher - Developmental Class
  • Pamela Richards

    Paraprofessional
  • Brandy Roberts

    Paraprofessional
  • Lisa Roberts

    Records & Medicaid Billing
  • Rachel Roberts

    Occupational Therapist
  • Trisha Robertson

    Paraprofessional
  • Margaret Rolando

    Paraprofessional
  • Angela Roth

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Dakota Roth

    Paraprofessional - Food Service Clerk
  • Aimee Roy

    Speech Pathologist
  • Kaitlin Sandford

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Amy Schmit

    Paraprofessional
  • Nanette Shepard

    Bookkeeper
  • Emily Shilevinatz

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Jessica Shook

    Teacher - Instructional
  • Michelle Sibley

    Paraprofessional
  • Brenna Skauge

    School Psychologist
  • Rosemary Skinner

    Central Office Secretary
  • James Sluga

    Paraprofessional
  • Melody Sluga

    Paraprofessional
  • Alice Smith

    Paraprofessional
  • Kara Smith

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Lindsay Smith

    Teacher - Adapted PE
  • Christina Sotter

    Speech Pathologist
  • Denise Stanley

    Paraprofessional
  • Addeline Stone

    Paraprofessional
  • Ashley Strausbaugh

    Administrator
  • Kimberly Strausbaugh

    Paraprofessional
  • Carol Street

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Kelly Streitmatter

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Kelcy Suydam

    Occupational Therapist
  • Lisa Sweet

    Paraprofessional
  • Christopher Tackman

    Paraprofessional
  • Jennica Taggart

    Paraprofessional
  • Deborah Tankersley

    Hearing/Vision Screener
  • Shalena Taylor

    School Psychologist
  • Meghan Tejero

    Speech Pathologist
  • Erin Tovrea

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Shannon Trone

    Paraprofessional
  • Linda Tucker

    School Social Worker
  • Jacee Turpen

    Teacher - Emotional Development
  • Heather Vahling

    Paraprofessional
  • Jodie Vanderheydt

    Transition Specialist
  • Jacy Vick

    Administrator
  • Taylor Wallace

    School Social Worker
  • Jennifer Ward

    Paraprofessional
  • Kathleen Ward

    Paraprofessional
  • Brenda Wiewel

    Speech Pathologist
  • Tara Williams

    Paraprofessional
  • Jennifer Williams-Hogsett

    Teacher - Instructional/Life Skills
  • Kristy Willis

    School Social Worker
  • Kristen Worlow

    Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
  • Sarah Wyant

    School Social Worker
  • Wendy Wylie

    Paraprofessional
  • Dr. Arlene Yong

    School Psychologist
  • Kathryn Zaborac

    Teacher - Life Skills
  • Lesley Zwicky

    Speech Pathologist